English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
buyer [correct]
DEF: person who buys a catch for the purpose of reselling it either in the form in which it was caught or after processing and not for the purpose of using it as food, feed or bait.
OBS: buyer: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
acheteur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: toute personne qui achète une pêche en vue de la revendre soit sous sa forme originale, soit transformée, et non pour l'utiliser comme aliment, pâture ou appât.
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: acheteur : Règlement sur l’assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu’au 1er mars 1991).