English (Commercial Fishing)
Labrador floater fishery [correct]
CONT: The Labrador floater fishery, one of Newfoundland's best-known fisheries, remained in operation for almost two centuries and reached its maximum development in the last quarter of the nineteenth century and the first decade of the [twentieth] century.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche itinérante du Labrador [correct, nom féminin]