English (Commercial Fishing)
line of traps
OBS: in crab fishing, several traps attached to a line
French (Pêche commerciale)
chapelet de casiers [nom masculin]
OBS: pêche aux crabes, plusieurs casiers fixés sur une ligne, comme une palangre