English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
shore based fishing [correct]; shore-based fishing [correct]; shoreline fishing [correct]; shore fishing [correct]
CONT: Shore based fishing means fishing from the bank or edge of the waters and does not include fishing from any vessel, flotation device or floating platform.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche sur la rive [correct, nom féminin]