English (Pollution (General))
entry into the environment [correct]
OBS: Of a toxic material.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
pénétration dans l'environnement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: D’un produit toxique.
OBS: Loi sur les contaminants de l’env., nov. 1980, p. 7241.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
entrada de una sustancia tóxica en el medio ambiente [nom féminin]