English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
foliage penetration radar [correct]
CONT: The radar antenna as defined by claim 10 wherein said second radar antenna array comprises a stripline dipole array adapted for foliage penetration radar operation including transmission line means ...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
radar de pénétration de feuillage [proposition, nom masculin]