English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
crash [correct, verbe]
DEF: To experience the aftereffects of a drug-induced experience. The individual may then experience depression or dysphoria.
OBS: slang expression.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
s’effondrer [proposition]
DEF: Avoir une dépression très pénible après l'absorption de la drogue.