English (Centesis and Samplings)
penicillinase-producing Neisseria gonorrhoeae isolate [correct]; PPNG isolate [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
isolat de Neisseria gonorrhoeae producteur de pénicillinase [correct, nom masculin]; isolat NGPP [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.