English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
pro-orn- PPNG [correct]; pro-orn- penicillinase-producing Neisseria gonorrhoeae [correct]
OBS: pro-orn- : proline and ornithine.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
NGPP pro-orn- [correct, nom masculin]; Neisseria gonorrhoeae producteur de pénicillinase pro-orn- [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.