English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases; Bacterial Diseases)
penicillinase-producing Neisseria gonorrhoeae [correct]; PPNG [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines; Maladies bactériennes)
Neisseria gonorrhoeae producteur de pénicillinase [correct, nom masculin]; NGPP [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.