English (Bacterial Diseases; Human Diseases)
penicillinase-producing Neisseria gonorrhoeae infection [correct]; PPNG infection [correct]; PPNG-associated infection [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies humaines)
infection à Neisseria gonorrhoeae productrice de pénicillinase [correct, nom féminin]; infection à NGPP [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.