English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Asbestos Mining)
Asbestos Hill deposit [correct, Québec]
OBS: in the Ungava Peninsula.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'amiante)
gisement d’Asbestos Hill [correct, nom masculin, Québec]
OBS: dans la péninsule d'Ungava.