English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Tectonics)
Cape Smith belt [correct, Québec]; Cape Smith Belt [correct, Québec]
OBS: In the Ungava Peninsula of northern Quebec.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Tectonique)
ceinture de Cape Smith [correct, nom féminin, Québec]
OBS: Dans la péninsule d’Ungava du nord du Québec.