English (Mineralogy)
grovesite [correct]
DEF: A chloritelike mineral from the Benallt manganese mines, Wales ..., near pennantite, but with X-ray pattern similar to berthierine and cronstedtite, suggesting a kaolin- rather than a chlorite-type structure.
French (Minéralogie)
grovesite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Minéral(silicate) proche de la pennantite, mais dont le spectre aux rayons-X ressemble à ceux de la berthiérite et de la cronstedtite.
OBS: Berthiérine manganésifère.