English (Algae)
zooxanthella [correct]
DEF: Any of various symbiotic dinoflagellates that live within the cells of other organisms (as reef-building coral polyps and some radiolarians and flatworms).
French (Algues)
zooxanthelle [correct, nom féminin]; xanthelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Algue symbiotique de couleur brune, appartenant généralement aux péridiniens trouvée dans les tissus des madrépores et de certains mollusques marins.
Spanish (Algas)
zooxantela [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Xantela simbionte en animales.