English (Paleontology; Botany)
placophyte [correct]
DEF: A flat body, a term applied by Schuett to the Peridineae, Diatomaceae and Desmideae.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
placophyte [correct]
OBS: Diatomées, Peridiniens et Desmidiées.