English (Paleontology)
Labidosaurus [correct]
OBS: Captorhirus and Labidosaurus are examples of the advanced American captorhinomorphs of the early Permian. The commonest of early cotylosaurs, however, are those of the Diadectes type (...)
French (Paléontologie)
labidosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile théromorphe du groupe des paréiasauriens, dont le crâne sculpté et le squelette, long d’environ 70 cm, ont été trouvés dans le Permien inférieur du Texas.