English (Paleontology)
Megaphyton [correct]
OBS: (...) a form genus of fossil tree ferns based on trunks with distichous scars.
French (Paléontologie)
megaphyton [correct]
OBS: Nom donné à des tiges de fougères à frondes distiques, fossiles dans les terrains houiller et permien.