English (Paleontology)
elginia [correct]
OBS: In northern Scotland are dicynodonts and a small pareiasaur, Elginia, with a spiked skull, that indicate a sort of extension of the zone IV assemblage of Russia.
French (Paléontologie)
elginia [correct]
OBS: Reptile théromorphe, dont le crâne triangulaire, armé d’épines, a été trouvé dans le Permien d’Elgin, en Ecosse.