English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Official Documents)
docking permit [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Documents officiels)
permis d'amarrage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.