English (Official Documents; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
mooring permit [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Documents officiels; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
permis d'amarrage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.