English (Loans)
stable outlook [correct]
CONT: Agencies add an “outlook” to the rating that indicates the trend the credit rating may follow in the future. The outlook may be positive, stable or negative. In the case of Québec, all of the agencies assign a “stable” outlook to its credit rating, except for ..., which assigns a “negative” outlook.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
perspective stable [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les agences ajoutent à la cote de crédit une «perspective» qui indique la tendance que pourrait prendre la cote de crédit dans l'avenir. La perspective peut être positive, stable ou négative. Dans le cas du Québec, toutes les agences attribuent une perspective «stable» à sa cote de crédit, à l'exception de [...] qui lui attribue une perspective «négative».