English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; National and International Economics)
inflation outlook [correct]; outlook for inflation [correct]
CONT: The OECD inflation outlook is consistent with the government and Bank of Canada's inflation targets.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Économie nationale et internationale)
perspectives d’inflation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les mesures de compressions réduisent structurellement les dépenses de programme de manière qu'elles soient conformes aux perspectives d’inflation.