English (Corporate Economics; Commercial Law)
manipulation
DEF: Handling of business by means of influence and persuasion. Skillful and often cunning intervention in politics, a particular society or market for personal gain.
OBS: manipulation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Droit commercial)
manipulation [nom féminin]
DEF: Conduite des affaires par une personne en utilisant l'influence et la persuasion. Intervention, avec des moyens habiles et parfois astucieux, dans la politique, la société ou le marché pour satisfaire des intérêts personnels.
OBS: manipulation : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Derecho mercantil)
manipulación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Manejo de los negocios por una persona, utilizando la influencia y la persuasión. Intervención, con medios hábiles y a veces arteros, en la política, en la sociedad o en el mercado, para satisfacer intereses propios.
OBS: manipulación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.