English (Trade Names; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Photography)
Anthion [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Use: Bleaching fabrics, soaps; in photography under the name Anthion to remove last traces of thiosulfate from plates and paper ...
OBS: Anthion: A trademark for Potassium persulfate.
French (Appellations commerciales; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Photographie)
Anthion [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Anthion : Marque pour le persulfate de potassium utilisé comme oxydant en teinture et en photographie.