English (Life Insurance)
dependant life benefit [correct]
DEF: A mount payable to employee in the event of the death of an employee's spouse or dependant children.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
indemnité pour charge de famille en cas de perte de vie [proposition, nom féminin]