English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Posology; Toxicology)
opioid overdose [correct]
CONT: An opioid overdose can be identified by a combination of three signs and symptoms: pinpoint pupils, unconsciousness [and] difficulties with breathing.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Posologie; Toxicologie)
surdose d’opioïdes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une surdose d’opioïdes se caractérise par l'association de trois manifestations et symptômes, à savoir : contraction des pupilles; perte de connaissance [...] et difficulté à respirer.