English (Petroleum Deposits)
conventional field [correct]
CONT: Heavy oil in the conventional fields of the Lloydminster area occurs largely in the upper part of the Manville Group.
French (Gisements pétrolifères)
champ de pétrole classique [correct, nom masculin]