English (Symptoms (Medicine))
paraphasia [correct]
DEF: Partial aphasia in which the patient employs wrong words, or uses words in wrong and senseless combinations.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
paraphasie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Substitution d’un mot à un autre ou d’un phonème à un autre phonème constituant un des troubles les plus caractéristiques de l'aphasie de Wernicke.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
parafasia [correct, nom féminin]