English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
phonetics [correct]
DEF: In denture work, it refers to the patient's ability to speak clearly with the appliance in place.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
phonétique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude de la production des sons constituant le langage articulé.