English (Phonetics)
tonetics [correct]
DEF: The use or study of linguistic tones; the science of intonation.
French (Phonétique)
tonétique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Partie de la phonétique qui étudie les tons.
Spanish (Fonética)
tonetica