English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
phoniatrics [correct]
DEF: The analysis, assessment, and management of disorders of spoken language.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
phoniatrie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude de la voix et des troubles de la phonation.