English (Data Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
address
DEF: A number applied to an Interface Unit to associate information and directives with interface units or tracks for both digital and voice communications.
OBS: Enclosure to ADSIA(WG4)RCU-C-19-85
French (Transmission de données; Internet et télématique)
adresse
DEF: Nombre attribué à une unité d’interface pour associer les informations et les directives aux unités d’interface ou aux pistes pour les télécommunications tant numériques qu'en phonie.
OBS: Pièce jointe au ADSIA(WG4)RCU-C-19-85