English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
phonograph recording [correct]
CONT: The phonograph is one of the most common of all media devices. It is designed to play back the sound encoded on the surface of a phonograph disc (or recording).
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
enregistrement phonographique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: phonographique : Propre au phonographe, destiné ou enregistré au phonographe [...]
OBS: enregistrement phonographique : terme utilisé dans le domaine juridique.