English (Phobias; Psychology (General))
phonophobia [correct]
DEF: A fear of noises (or) one's own voice.
French (Phobies; Psychologie (Généralités))
phonophobie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Peur des sons [ou] de sa propre voix.