English (Meats and Meat Industries; Special-Language Phraseology)
phosphated meat product [correct]
CONT: Phosphated meat products as ingredients ... When a meat product containing phosphate salts and/or water is used as an ingredient in the preparation of another food, the common name of this second generation meat product (the resulting product) does not have to reflect the fact that phosphate salts and/or water have been incorporated into the meat ingredient, nor does it require the declaration of percent (%) meat protein in the common name.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
produit de viande additionné de sels de phosphate [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Produits de viande additionnés de sels de phosphate utilisés comme ingrédients dans d’autres aliments [...]