English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Optics)
photic [correct]
DEF: Relating to light.
CONT: The prime zeitgeber is photic (light-dark cycle), although non-photic cues including social interactions and meal timing can also have milder effects.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Optique)
photique [correct]
DEF: [Qui] appartient à la lumière ou à la production de la lumière.