English (Photography)
architectural photography [correct]; architecture photography [correct]
CONT: Architectural photography is used for scientific purposes, for reproduction either in the form of picture postcards or in magazines, for advertising, or for the records of builders and architects.
French (Photographie)
photographie d’architecture [correct]; photographie architecturale [correct]; photo d'architecture [correct]
CONT: Redressement des images: Opération corrective effectuée soit à la prise de vue par la bascule soit à l’agrandissement en vue de rétablir les proportions propres au sujet. Opération fréquente dans la photographie d’architecture.