English (Toxicology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Crustaceans)
diarrhetic shellfish poisoning toxin [correct]; DSP toxin [correct]
DEF: A toxin causing diarrhetic shellfish poisoning.
French (Toxicologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Crustacés)
phycotoxine diarrhéique [correct, nom féminin]; toxine diarrhéique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Toxine causant une intoxication diarrhéique chez les humains.