English (Winemaking; Viticulture; Plant Diseases)
phylloxerated patch [correct]
DEF: A part of vineyard where plant louse have attacked the vines.
French (Industrie vinicole; Viticulture; Maladies des plantes)
tache phylloxérique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie d’un vignoble où le puceron «Phylloxéra de la vigne» ou «Dactylosphaera vitifoliae» se manifeste nettement.