English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Vancouver Island physa [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Physidae (tadpole snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physe de l’île Vancouver [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille Physidae(Physidés).