English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
tadpole snails [correct]
OBS: A freshwater Mollusc.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physidés [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce.