English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Nuttall's physa [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Physidae (tadpole snail).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physe de Nuttall [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille Physidae(Physidés).