English (Physiotherapy)
arm crank
DEF: Bicycle for the arms, mounted on a table.
OBS: People who are unable to use their legs for active exercise can improve their cardiovascular fitness by using the arm crank.
French (Physiothérapie)
exerciseur pour bras
OBS: Cet appareil est pourvu d’un appui-tête réglable. Offre 3 sortes de poignées pour ceux dont la force de préhension est pleine, limitée ou inexistante.(Tiré du catalogue PHYSIO, de Physio E. R. R. Limitée/Ltd).