English (Electrical Engineering)
gang control
DEF: Simultaneous control over assembly of operation of mechanical or electronic parts.
French (Électrotechnique)
commande unique [nom féminin]
OBS: (G. G. King, Dictionnaire Électronique Physique nucléaire.)