English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Physical Geography (General))
simplified physics model [correct]
CONT: There are three general classes of numerical models ... which can be used for wind prospecting - primitive equation models, simplified physics models, and objective analysis models.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère; Géographie physique (Généralités))
modèle physique simplifié [nom masculin]