English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
super simplified physics model [correct]
CONT: The analytical solutions of Jackson and Hunt ..., suggest that "super simplified" physics models ... may be a valid and cost-effective modeling approach.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
modèle physique très simplifié [nom masculin]