English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common ninebark [correct]; Atlantic ninebark [correct, voir observation]; ninebark [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: Atlantic ninebark: common name also used to refer to the species Physocarpus intermedius.
OBS: ninebark: common name also used to refer to the genus Physocarpus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
physocarpe à feuilles d’obier [correct, nom masculin]; bois à sept écorces [nom masculin, familier]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.