English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Pacific ninebark [correct]; western ninebark
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
physocarpe à boules [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.