English (Winemaking)
phytate
OBS: Salt of phytic acid (inositolhexaphosphoric acid) used for eliminating iron from wines.
French (Industrie vinicole)
phytates
OBS: Sels de l’acide phytique (acide) (inositol-hexaphosphorique) utilisés pour enlever les traces de fer présentes dans les vins.