English (Crop Protection)
contact [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Of a phytocide, affecting only that part of the target organism with which it comes into contact.
French (Protection des végétaux)
contact [proposition, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d’un phytocide qui n’ agit par contact qu'avec la partie de l'organisme ciblé qu'il doit détruire.