English (Deep Foundations)
concrete-filled pipe pile [correct]
OBS: Concrete-filled Pipe Piles. The American Concrete Institute Building Code (ACI 318) gives formulas for concrete-filled pipe columns. Results of full-scale short-column strength tests are available.
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu tubé rempli de béton
OBS: Pieux tubés remplis de béton. - Le règlement de construction de l’«American Concrete Institute» (A.C.I. 318) donne des formules pour les pieux de ce type. On dispose de résultats d’essais de résistance en vraie grandeur sur de petits poteaux (...)