English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
villiferous [correct]
OBS: from Latin; villus = hair and ferous = bearing (bearing hair)
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
villifère [correct]
OBS: Qui porte un revêtement pileux.