English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
Potter Elvehjem Teflon pestle homogenizer [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
homogénéisateur Potter-Elvehjem à pilon en Teflon [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.