English (Placement of Concrete; Site Development)
tamp [correct, verbe]; puddle [correct, verbe]; pun [correct, verbe]
DEF: To render a material compact by pressure after it has been deposited or disturbed.
French (Mise en place du béton; Aménagement du terrain)
damer [correct]; tasser [correct]; pilonner [correct]
DEF: Tasser le sol par pilonnage, pour le rendre compact.
Spanish (Aplicación del hormigón; Preparación del terreno)
amasar [correct]; sedimentar [correct]
DEF: Compactar la arcilla humedeciéndola con agua para darle una consistencia sólida.