English (Hand Tools)
plier with L-shaped nose [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince avec becs en L [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate de boca en L [nom masculin]