English (Hand Tools)
oblique cutting nipper with long jaws and back cutting edges [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupante en bout avec becs longs et taillants inférieurs inclinés [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate corte oblicuo interior con mandíbulas largas [nom masculin]