English (Hand Tools)
flat nose plier [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince à becs plats [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate de base plana [nom masculin]