English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Surgery; Pregnancy, Reproduction and Perinatal Period)
ring forceps [correct]
CONT: Ring forceps can be used to transport tissue and organs as well as grasp and retract foreign bodies ...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Chirurgie; Grossesse, Reproduction et Périnatalité)
pince circulaire [correct, nom féminin]