English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
indexed crown dop [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... y) tangs, including: - for the crown: quickstep tang, including the following components: frame; sub-frame; adjusting legs, claw holder; spirit level (adjustable); angle adjuster; index adjuster; index wheel, dop assembly, i.e., an indexed crown dop; height adjuster; angle gauge ...
OBS: Figure C/B 4.
OBS: Part of a Quickstep crown tang.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop à clics pour couronne [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d’une pince pour couronne Quickstep.