English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
indexed Goren crown dop [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... y) tangs, including: - for the crown: ... Goren crown tang with an indexed Goren crown dop ...
OBS: Figure C/B 5.
OBS: Part of a Goren crown tang.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop Goren à clics pour couronne [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Partie d’une pince pour couronne Goren.