English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
mouse-toothed forceps [correct]
DEF: Forceps with at least one fine teeth at the tip of each blade.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pince à dents fines [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Exemple. Pince de Potts. Pince à dents très fines.