English (Photography)
print tongs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Tongs are suggested for people who do not like to immerse and agitate prints in the chemical solutions with their fingers. (...) When print tongs are used, at least two are required in order to avoid contamination of the developer and fixer.
French (Photographie)
pince à épreuves [correct]
OBS: pinces à épreuves