English (Scientific Research Methods)
field experiment [correct]
CONT: Effects on early seedling growth of seeding stand and orchard seed of Pinus sylvestris L. in different mixtures (100, 75, 50, 25, and 0% of orchard seed) at 4-cm target spacing were quantified in one nursery and one field experiment during a 2- and 5-year period, respectively. In the field experiment, 50% mixtures at 8- and 12-cm target spacing were also studied.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
expérience au champ [nom féminin]
CONT: Les effets sur la croissance initiale des semis d’un ensemencement avec différents mélanges de graines de Pinus sylvestris L. pour un espacement de 4 cm ont été mesurés dans une expérience en pépinière et une expérience au champ pendant des périodes de 2 et 5 ans, respectivement.