English (Cognitive Psychology; Clinical Psychology; Social Psychology)
cryptomnesia [correct]
DEF: The appearance in normal consciousness of memories which are not recognized as such subjectively.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie clinique; Psychologie sociale)
cryptomnésie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Les auteurs] proposent une analogie expérimentale du plagiat non intentionnel, qui est parfois appelé cryptomnésie.