English (Practice and Procedural Law)
enter a plea of nolo contendere [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire)
plaider en défense nolo contendere [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.